How To Apply?

Procedure (How to apply)

Step 1 – Pre application

1.    Photocopy of full set passport (min. validity 2 years)

2.    Six (6) coloured passport size photographs

3.    A copy of Resume/CV by the main applicant which include the following information;

       a.    Academic qualification

       b.    Working experiences

       c.    Skills or expertise acquired

4.    Education certificate (min. bachelor degree in any field)

5.    2 Reference Letters from Professionals (Lawyer, Auditor, Accountant, Banker)

6.   1 Document to prove residential address in country of origin  (Bank Statement, Utility Bill, Driving License)

7.      Business Plan

 

Step 2 – Incorporation of Company & Business Visa Application

1.    Does not require physical present in Malaysia

2.    Incorporation of company takes 5 – 7 days.   

3.    Visa application takes 30 - 45 days  

 

Step 3 – Endorsement of Business Visa

1.    Fly to Labuan for Immigration visa endorsement

 

2.    Opening of bank accounts for company


For more infomation, please visit www.labuanvisa.com 

All you need to do is to Engage us and Enjoy our professional services!

 

Get quotation here

Malaysia My Second Home

Thank you for visiting exodusmm2h.com website. Our commitment is to provide a smooth and hassle free service. All you need to do is to engage us and enjoy our professional service!

Locate Us

Contact Us